In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 99,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
624 SqFt
$ 99,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
624 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 624
Square Footage 624 sqft
Price per Sqft $158
MLS® Listing ID 1297063
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 1975
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Check out this great little Cabin at 18 Bread and Cheese Cove Road, near Loon Bay and Baytona. This adorable little cabin has two bedrooms and an open concept kitchen, dining, and living room area, all on one level. There is also a beautiful three-piece bath with standup shower. Step out on the front deck under the overhang and enjoy the shade, cook outside and take a break on the custom built swing. The living room area has a beautiful Wood Stove that throws off plenty of heat. There's electric baseboard heaters as well. This cabin comes with hot water on demand (propane) that heats the water in minutes. The water source is 4 large tanks equaling approximately 1100 gallons. The water is collected from run off from the roof and never runs out. It has a 100 amp service panel, plus a convenient washer and dryer in the shed. This property is situated on a 1 acre lot in a dense forest area with lots of wild game all around. You can leave from your cabin on your quad, side by side or snowmobile and hit the nearby access road that can take you straight to Gander and many other places in between. There is plenty of storage as well with a 14x12 shed with loft and RV hookup, and there's also a 10x8 and 8x8 storage shed. There are no taxes or fees and a there are local gas bars and convenience stores just a short drive away. All furniture stays and it's move in ready; you'll especially enjoy the custom built floating beds, table set and bench. Come check out this beautiful little cabin today before it's gone. (id:24570)